Young Achievers International   
Empowering young people to become productive, contributing members of our world...
Loudon County Young Achievers

Loudon County Young Achievers is sponsored by the Loudon County Education, Foundation, the Loudon County Chamber of Commerce and the News-Herald. It includes students in grades 1-8.

For information/forms, contact:

Loudon County Education Foundation
318 Angel Row, P.O. Box 430
Loudon, Tennessee 37774

... or phone 865-458-8749.

The deadline for nominations is January 2.

From nominations received, five students from each grade level (1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and 7-8) are named finalists. The 20 finalists are interviewed and one student from each grade level is selected. All four winners receive awards. The grade 5-6 winner and the grade 7-8 winner are nominated for national recognition by International Leadership Network.

All Loudon County Young Achievers receive recognition in the News-Herald and are honored during the "Encouraging Excellence in Education" annual awards banquet.

217 students were honored as Loudon County Young Achievers in 2010.

2011 LOUDON COUNTY YOUNG ACHIEVER CLASSROOM WINNERS
Encouraging Excellence in Education Celebration
Eaton Elementary
A.J. Burgess
Virginia Chimley
Catherine Chimley *
Issac Cozart
Kyleigh Grugin
Sage Hanks
Caroline Hawkins
Brady Hunt *
Macey Jones
Ty Landers
Rachel Leonard
Reagan Loveday
Taylor Masters
Emma McQuilkin
Braden Mealer
Mackaylen Miller
Wade Moldenhauer
Elijah Moore
Perry Moore
Kylee Poole *
Emily Powell
Emma Richesin
Katelyn Scheffer *
Hunter Shoemaker
Faith Simmons
John Thompson
Gracie Marie Trego
Arthur Wiggins
Caleb Wilkins

Fort Loudoun Middle
Miranda Acedo
Madison Belcher
Maritza Cuevas *
Jessica Dunker
Valerie Ferguson *
Renee Ferguson
Samantha Glass
Alejandra Guzman
Thomas Trey Hairston
Matthew Charles Kellar
Austin Ledford
Jordyn Lindsey
Laurel Neuzil
Raina Nief
Skyler Norris
Zoe Rebecca Selvage
Brytanie Townson
Miranda Watts

Greenback
Cole Birchfield
Skylar Blankenship
Logan Bryson
Colbe Cagle *
Milea Effler
Reagan Guillemet
Bailey Hammontree
Bryce Hanley
Jaylen Harris
Ashley Hayes
Katelin Lemons
Mackenzie Lett
Ryan Mell
Lily Jean Morton
Bryce Newman
Abigail Rose Ozanne
Marcayla Phillips
Destiny Riden
Cory Rozelle
Betsy Tiller

Highland Park Elementary
Ryleigh Buckner
Molly Carroll
Abigail Clagg
Courtney Hughes
Natalie Johnson
Zachary Lee
Madalyn Mead
Emma Navarrete
Marah Norwood
Emily Pace
Addie Rohen
Laven Ross
Kylee Grace Scarbrough
Teela Sentell
Jonathan Thompson
Kenna West

Lenoir City Elementary
Juan Barahona
Ronald Barrientos
Caroline Brookshire
Tori Cameron
Aanaisa Collier-Burton
Darcie Fitzpatrick
Everardo Gonzalez
Andrew Gonzalez
Madison Graves
Lauren Hanks
Tyler Hart
Alden Hartsook
Ethan Helton
Kinsey Hobbs
Trenton Hodge
Katie Huddleston
Stephanie Lara
Tyler Lowe
Conner Pippin
Alyssa Randolph
Hannah Rankin
Chris Rogers
Trinity Stradley
Dana Vasquez
Alissa Webb
Myndalynn Yoder
Lenoir City Middle
Madison Altenhoff
Holland Boling *
Bryan Charles
Adrian Cisneros
Jermeria Dortch
Charlie Doughty
Yadira Gonzalez
Scarlett Joy Hamilton
Alexis Henry
Abbigayle Hickle
Bryson Clay Hundley
Alicia Ledesma
Austin Norman
William Young
Ashleylynn Zeller

Loudon Elementary
Luke Amburn
Dulce Anquiano
Layci Chenault
Anayely Cisneros
Scory Correa *
Brooklyn Fritts
Jesus Garcia
Anayeli Gonzalez
Cierra Honzell-Pratt
Holden Koehler
Christopher Lamons
Fayth Letterman
Yesenia Lopez
Whitley Mann
Deven McCombs
Heston Moua *
Courtney Moua
Macy Shubert
William Jason Vance *
Analeise Westby
Kinley York

North Middle
Noah Babb
Savannah Barnes
Dylan Brewster *
Trey Byler
Makenzi Coleman
Sergio Cornejo
Kaleigh Cortez
Mackenzie Finger
Meiling Finn
Donnie Haire
Cailin Hurley
Kerra Johnson
Spencer Jones
Leah Leonard
Jacob Loper
Meredith Matteson
Haley Morris
Lesli Nolazco
Addison Padgett
Sheri Parker
Emma Patterson
Nicholas Plemons
Rebecca Schuster
Summer Simmons *
Jonathan Smith *
Makenna Stevens
Bailey Stiles
Isaiah Thomas
Emily Thompson
Maria Urias
Haley VanHoose
Jacob Woods

Philadelphia Elementary
Ty Bennett
Alexis Boone
Summer Boyd
Molly Brewster
Cedrick Brooks
Jasper Cooley
Noah Feezell
Abbi Fritts
Colton Gentry
Abby Hickman
Austin Hicks
Kenslee Hodges
Brody Markowicz
Cana Massey
Sam Melton
Tyler Millsaps *
Chloe Rausin
Amanda Reese *
Jayden Scott *
Lexie Tallent *
JoAnna Underwood
Anna Underwood
Ricky Utera
Katelynn Wampler

Steekee Elementary
Emma Bethel
Noah Bowman
Keddy Brooks
Trent Cardin
Alex Everett
Taylor Gillis
Kaylen Lindsey *
Caleb Munsey
Joshua Russell
Colby Waldrop *
Timothy Woods


* Grade Level Winners

 

 


Young Achievers and Leaders of Tomorrow
programs by International Leadership Network

P.O. Box 190216, St. Louis, MO 63119-6216
(314) 961-5978
www.ILNLeadNet.com

 

website by Blue's ArtHouse Graphics & Web Design
© Copyright International Leadership Network 2004-2014, All Rights Reserved